CommScope NG4-MMDCM0L000 käyttöopas

Oikealta löydätte CommScope NG4-MMDCM0L000 käyttöoppaan. Teillä ollessa kysyttävää , olkaa hyvä ja ilmoittakaa meille asianne tämän sivun alalaidassa.

Tuotemerkki
CommScope
Malli
NG4-MMDCM0L000
Tuote
Kieli
Englanti
Tiedoston tyyppi
PDF
300001771676 Rev B Page 1
www.commscope.com © 2016 CommScope. All Rights Reserved.
Instruction Sheet
Install the module on the rear of the universal chassis (“left exit” module on left side of chassis,
“right exit” on right side). Follow the numbered steps within the illustrations below.
25181-B
3
1
ACCESS
TRAY
HANDLE
1. Pull out access tray handle.
2. Snap module down in five locations shown.
2
5
M
N
R
P
Q
U
V
W
X
4
T
O
(SPLIT VIEW)
M
N
O
P
Q
U
V
W
X
P
25182-B
END OF
ARM
GUIDE
CROSS
FRAME
TROUGH
INNER TRAY
CABLE GUIDE
3. If connecting MPO, clean per local practice.
4. Connect and route through inner tray cable guide,
end of arm guide, and cross frame trough.
Infrared radiation is
invisible and can seriously
damage the retina of the
eye. Do not look into the
ends of any optical fiber.
Do not look directly into
the optical adapters
of the adapter packs.
Danger:
!
NOTE: DO NOT INSTALL ADDITIONAL LABELS TO TOP OF MODULE.
INTERFERENCE MAY RESULT WITH ADJACENT TRAYS.
TECP-90-716
Issue 2, July 2016
NG4access ODF Platform MPO Module (MPO-MOD)

Onko teillä kysyttävää CommScope NG4-MMDCM0L000 ?

Teillä ollessa kysyttävää "CommScope NG4-MMDCM0L000"

Myynnissä

Tekniset tiedot

Pakkaustiedot
Pakkaustyyppi Laatikko
Pakkauksen sisältö
Lukumäärä per pakkaus 1
Ominaisuudet
Liittimien määrä 24
Liitin LC/MPO
Liittimien kontaktipinnoite -
Tuotteen väri Musta
Valokuidun rakenne Monitila
Kaksipuolinen yes
Kategoria OM4
RoHS-direktiivin noudattaminen   yes
Paino ja mitat
Tuotteen leveys 159.77 mm
Tuotteen syvyys 122.68 mm
Tuotteen korkeus   13.21 mm